INSTRIDE DALMATIANS

Click here to edit subtitle

Australian Champion Instride Im A Rock Star

*MICHAEL*


Sire: Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit 


Dam: Instride Sealed With A Kiss



Co-Owned With Kyra Ricketts





Multi BEST IN GROUP WINNER
Runner Up Best in Group Winner

Australian Champion @ 13 months old


DOGS SA DOG OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER 2017

A few of Michael's Show Results


* Baby In Group @ Australian Cattle Dog Club (All Breeds), Judge: Ms G Fletcher (NZ)

* Challenge Dog (@ 6mths old), Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy In Group @ SA Poultry & Kennel Club, Judge Mrs E Moreland (SA)

* Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed @ All Breeds Dog Club, Judge: Mr J Camac (Vic)

* Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed @ All Breeds Dog Club, Judge: Miss L Corbett (NSW)

* Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior of Breed @ Marion Kennel Club, Judge: Mr S Dainard (canada)

* Best of Breed & Junior In Group @ Marion Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs E Yerusalimsky (Russia)
* Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed, Junior of Breed @ Junior Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs L Harrison (SA)
* Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed, AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP @ Canine Fanciers Kennel Club, Judge: Ms M Roberts (WA)
* Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed @ Canine Fanciers Kennel Club, Judge: Mr D Smith (NSW)
* Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group @ Murray Valley Kennel Club, Judge: Ms J Sayers (WA)
* Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed @ Adelaide Hills Kennel Club, Judge: Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)
* Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Australian Bred In Group @ Adelaide Hills Kennel Club, Judge: Mr R Ng (Hong Kong)
* Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Australian bred In Group @ Adelaide Hills Kennel Club, Judge: Mr T Pathinyawat (Thailand)
* Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group @ Australian Cattle Dog Club (All Breeds), Judge: Mr P Thompson (SA)
* Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW @ Welsh Corgi Club of SA, Judge: Mr R Redhead (SA)
* Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW @ Welsh Corgi Club of SA, Judge: Mrs C Redhead (SA)
* Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP @ Dogs SA Winter International, Judge: Mrs A Mills (Canada)
* Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP @ Riverland DT & KC, Judge: Mrs L Neimann (SA)