INSTRIDE DALMATIANS

Click here to edit subtitle

Team Instride finished the 2017 show year with the following results
from the Dogz Online Pointscore

Show Dog of The Year Competition (Dalmatians (South Australia))
No.1 *Jack* Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit
No.2 *Beanz* Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz
No.3 *Michael* Ch Instride Im A Rock Star
No.4 *Lizzie* Ch Instride The Hot Favourite

Breed Challenge Comopetition (Dalmatians(South Australia))
No.1 *Jack* Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit
No.2 *Beanz* Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz
N0.4 *Michael* Ch Instride Im A Rock Star
No.5 *Lizzie* Ch Instride The Hot Favourite
No.6 *Nic* Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star

Rising Star Competition (Dalmatians (South Australia))
No.1 *Lizzie* Ch Instride The Hot Favourite

With Instride Dalmatians only shown in SA we are also proud to be Top Dalmatian breeder No. 4 Australia wide.

We also finished the year with 2 new GRAND CHAMPIONS and 2 new Champions
Golden Retriever Club of S.A (All Breeds) - 3rd November 2018
Judge: Mr E Soti (SA) 

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Lily - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP

Judge: Mrs M Merchant (SA)

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group (NEW SUPREME CHAMPION) 
Lily - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Minor In Group
Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club (All Breeds) - 27th October 2018
Judge: Mrs B Ackland (SA)

Ace - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Lily - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Minor In Group

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club (All Breeds) - 28th October 2018
Judge: Ms M Sawley (SA)

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Open In Group
Lily - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Minor In Group
Adelaide Hills Kennel Club - 28th September 2018
Judge: Ms E Nielsen (Sweden)

Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Australian Bred IN SHOW

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club - 29th September 2018
Judge: Mrs L Strongman (NZ)

Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club - 30th September 2018
Judge: Ms Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark)

Jack - Open of Breed
Lily - Baby In Group
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club - 1st October 2018
Judge: Ms C Haller (Ireland)

Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lily - Baby In Group
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group
Murray Valley Kennel Club - 22nd September 2018
Judge: Mrs E Benson (NSW)
Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best In Group 3rd

Judge: Mr Z Tan (WA)
Ace - Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed, best In Group & BEST IN SHOW
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch

Murray Valley Kennel Club - 23rd September 2018 
Judge: Mrs C McGreevy (Qld)
Ace - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & puppy of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog & Open of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Royal Adelaide Show 2018
Judge: 

Ace - Puppy of Breed
Michael - 2nd Australian Bred Dog
Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch
Beanz - 2nd Open Bitch
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Open Show) - 25th August 2018
Judge: Ms T Spear (SA)
Ace - Best Dog and Best of Breed
Lily - Baby in Show
Lizzie - Best Bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club - 25th August 2018
Judge: Mrs S Ikin (NSW)
Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club - 26th August 2018
Judge: Ms E Fekete (WA)
Ace - Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed & Best in Group 2nd
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch
SA Poultry and Kennel Club - 17th August 2018
Judge: Mr P Buratti (Italy)
Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed

SA Poultry and Kennel Club - 18th August 2018
Judge:
Ace - Challenge Dog, Runner Up best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog & Open of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed

SA Poultry and Kennel Club - 19th August 2018 
Judge: Mr M Lanctot (Canada)
Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best n Group 
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Australian Bred In Group
Northern Districts K & O Club (Open Show)  - 11th August 2018
Jugde: Mr N McLaren (SA)
Ace - Best of Breed
Lily - Baby In Group

Northern Districts K & O Club - 11th August 2018
Judge: Mrs P Buckley (SA)
Ace - Best of Breed, Best in Group 4th & Puppy In group
Lily - Baby of Breed

Northern Districts K & O Club - 12th August 2018 
Judge: Mrs C Wright (Vic)
Ace - Challenge Dog & Puppy of Breed
Lily - Baby in Group
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
Metropolitan Kennel Club - 5th August 2018 (Open Show)
Judge: Mrs J Rasch (SA)

Ace - Best of Breed
Lily - Baby in Group

Metropolitan Kennel Club - 5th August 2018 
Judge: Mrs C Terry (SA)

Ace - Best of Breed
Lily - Baby In Group
Marion Kennel Club - 27th July 2018 
Judge: Mr C Reaney (Sth Africa)

Ace - Reserve Dog, Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed

Marion Kennel Club - 28th July 2018 
Judge: Mr Wu Tung-Lin (Taiwan)

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy In Group
Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed

Marion Kennel Club - 29th July 2018
Judge: Mrs J Brownie (New Zealand)

Ace - Reserve Dog & puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Open of Breed
Lily - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Australian Bred In Group
14th July 2018 - Junior Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs D Lee (Vic)

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challemge Dog & Best of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred In Group

15th July 2018 - Junior Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs K Eldred (NSW)

Ace - 1st Puppy Dog, Challenge Dog
Jack - Reserve Dog & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred In Group
 
7th July 2018 - Murray Valley Kennel Club (AM)
Judge: Ms T Mol (WA)

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Michael - Challenge Dog
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP 2nd
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed



7th July 2018 - Murray Valley Kennel Club (PM)
Judge: Mrs C Redhead (SA)

Ace - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy In Group
Michael - Reserve Dog
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP 2nd




8th July 2018 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs E Jackson (WA)

Ace - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy In Group
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group
30th June 2018 - Pt Pirie Kennel Club (AM)
Judge: Mrs J Bray (NSW)

Ace - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed

30th June 2018 - Pt Pirie Kennel Club (PM)
Judge: Mr R Lucas (NSW)

Ace - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP

1st July 2018 - Pt Pirie Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs H Pederson (NSW)

Ace - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group
23rd June 2018 - Adelaide Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs L Duval (NSW)

Ace - Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed

24th June 2018 - Adelaide Kennel Club
Judge: Mr I Rasmussen (Qld)

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Intermediate In Group
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred In Group
15th June 2018 - Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club
Judge: Mr K McCarthy (Vic)

Ace - 1st Puppy Dog
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
Michael - Challenge Dog & open of Breed

16th June 2018 - Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs L Neimann (SA)

Ace - 1st Puppy Dog, Reserve Dog
Michael - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & open In Group
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate In Group
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed

17th June 2018 - Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club
Judge: Ms M Joyce (Vic)

Ace - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Michael - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, Australian Bred in Group,,"""NEW SUPREME CHAMPION"""
10th June 2018 - Australian Cattle Dog Club
Judge: Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW)

Lizzie - Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
11th June 2018 - Australian Cattle Dog Club
Judge: Mr G Treacey (Vic)

Lizzie - Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
1st June 2018 - Dogs SA Winter International FCI
Judge: Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Ace - Baby In Group
Jack - 3rd Open Dog
Lizzie - 1st Intermediate Bitch
Beanz - 2nd open Bitch & Reserve Bitch

2nd June 2018 - Dogs SA Winter International
Judge: Dr Passiri Nisalak (Thailand)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Michael - 1st Intermediate Dog
Jack - 2nd Open Dog
Lizzie - 1st Intermediate Bitch & Reserve Bitch
Beanz - 1st Open Bitch, Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

3rd June 2018 - Dogs SA Winter International
Judge: Keiko Takeuchi (Japan)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Michael - 2nd Intermediate Dog
Jack - 2nd Open Dog
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP 3rd
Beanz - 2nd Open Bitch
19th May 2018 - Metropolitan Kennel Club 
Judge: Miss C Timms (NSW)

Ace - Baby In Group
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group

20th May 2018 - Metropolitan Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs C Beckett (NT)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed
12th May 2018 - Dublin Kennel Club (AM)
Judge: Mrs C Camac (Vic)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group

12th May 2018 - Dublin Kennel Club (PM)
Judge: Ms K Santas (NSW)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group

13th May 2018 - Dublin Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs E Knox (NSW)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group
28th April 2018 - Gawler Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs W Johns (Qld)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & open In Group
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate Of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Butch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group


29th April 2018 - Gawler Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs B Dickson (Qld)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed
 

21st April 2018 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club (AM Show)

Judge: Ms J Weekes (Vic)


Ace - Baby of Breed

Jack - Best of Breed & Best In Group 4th

Lizzie - Reserve Bitch

Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed


(PM Show) 

Judge: Mrs E Moreland (SA)


Ace - Baby of Breed

Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed

Beanz - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Australian bred In Group


22nd April 2018 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club

Judge: Mrs J Oliver (Vic)


Ace - Baby of Breed

Jack - Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group

Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed

Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed

7th April 2018 - All Breeds Dog Club (AM)

Judge: Mr W Townsend (NZ)


Ace - Baby in Group

Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

Lizzie - Challenge Bitch

Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred In Group


7th April 2018 - All Breeds Dog Club (PM)

Judge: Mrs Sumiko Ikeda (Japan)


Ace - Baby of Breed

Jack - Best of Breed & Best in Group 4th

Lizzie - Reserve Bitch

Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed


8th April 2018 - All Breeds Dog Club

Judge: Mr Yoshio Mori (Japan)


Ace - Baby of Breed

Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Junior In Group

Beanz - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Australian Bred In Group

 
30th March 2018 - Port Pirie Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs B Hyde (NZ)

Ace Baby of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group

31st March 2018 - Port Pirie Kennel Club (AM)
Judge: Mr C Graham (NZ)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group

31st March 2018 - Port Pirie Kennel Club (PM)
Judge: Mrs J Butterfield (SA)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group

1st April 2018 - Port Pirie Kennel Club (AM)
Judge: Mr T Kerley (SA)

Ace - Baby In Group
Beanz - Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group

1st April 2018 - Port Pirie Kennel Club (PM)
Judge: Mrs C Long (NZ)

Ace - Baby In Group
Beanz - Best of Breed & Open In Group

2nd April 2018 - Port Pirie Kennel Club
Judge: Mr B Harris (NZ)

Ace - Baby In Group
Beanz - Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group

24th March 2018 - Lefevre Kennel Club
Judge: Mr B Riddell (NSW)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Junior In SHOW


25th March 2018 - Lefevre Kennel Club
Judge: Ms P Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior of Breed

17th March 2018 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club


(Open Show) Judge: Ms A Cadd (SA)
Ace - Baby of Breed
Lizzie - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW & JUNIOR IN SHOW

(CHAMP SHOW) Judge: Mrs A Allcock (Vic)
Ace - Baby of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog
Lizzie - Best of Breed & Junior In Group
Beanz - Reserve Bitch
17th February 2018 - Collie Club of South Australia
Judge: Mrs M Courtney-Reid (SA)

Jack - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Open In Group

Lizzie - Reserve Bitch, Junior In Group & JUNIOR IN SHOW

Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group
25th January 2018 - Gawler Kennel Club
Judge: Mr J Connell (Tas)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Francesca - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed



26th January 2018 - Gawler Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs M Bellingham (Tas)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Francesca - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior IN Group

2018


12th January 2018 - Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA

Judge: Ms K Huntchings (SA)

Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

Lizzie - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

Francesca - Reserve Bitch


13th January 2018 - Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA

Judge: Ms S Packer (SA)

Jack - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & BEST IN SHOW 4th

Lizzie - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed


14th January 2018 - Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA

Judge: Ms M McCaffery (SA)

Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

Lizzie - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed






16th December 2017 - Canine Fanciers Kennel Club

Judge: Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)


Jack - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Open In Group

Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & New Champion

9th December 2017 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club
Judge: Mrs C Butler (NSW)
Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed
Lizzie - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Junior In Group

10th December 2017 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club
Judge: Mr R Ogden (Qld)
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed, Junior In Group & JUNIOR IN SHOW
30th September 2017 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
Judge: Ms J Browning (Sth Af)
Beanz - Best of Breed & Australian Bred In group
Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Michael - Reserve Dog
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed

1st October 2017 - Adelaide Hills Kennel club
Judge: Ms E Haapaniemi (Finland)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & runner Up best of breed
Lizzie - Resevre Bitch & Puppy of Breed

2nd October 2017 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
Judge: Mr H Kleibenstein (Germany)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & New Champion
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - 2nd Australian Bred Bitch
23rd September 2017 - Welsh Corgi Club of SA (All Breeds)
Judge: Mr P Bennett (SA)
Michael - Reserve Dog & State Bred in Group
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Open In Group
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

Judge: Mrs J Heard (SA)
PJ - Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Open In Group
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed (New GR CH)
16th September 2017 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs R Williams (NSW)
Michael - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP 2nd & PUPPY IN GROUP
Beanz - Reserve Bitch

Judge: Mr G Wilshier (Qld)
PJ - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Michael - 1st Intermediate Dog
Lizzie - 2nd Puppy Bitch
Beanz - Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP

17th September 2017 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs J Mannell (Qld)
Beanz - Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP
4th September 2017 - ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW
Michael - 1st Intermediate Dog
Marcus - 1st Australian Bred Dog
Jack - 1st Open Dog, Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Lizzie - 1st Puppy Bitch, Challenge Bitch, BEST OF BREED & PUPPY OF BREED
Beanz - 1st Open Bitch & Reserve Bitch

26th August 2017 - Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Open Show)

Judge: Mrs L Martin (SA)

PJ - Best Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Minor Puppy of Breed

Lizzie - Best Bitch, Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed


26th August 2017 - Canine Fanciers Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs D Smith (Qld)

Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed

Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

18th August 2017 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs B Heal (Canada)

PJ - Reserve Dog & Minor Puppy of Breed

Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

Nic - Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed

Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed


19th August 2017 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club

Judge: Dr A Schemel (Austria)

Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of BReed


20th August 2017 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club

Judge: Dr L Paradis (Canada)

PJ - Minor Puppy of Breed

Michael - Challenge Dog & best of Breed

Jack - Reserve Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

Francesca - Challenge Bitch & Puppy of Breed

Beanz - Reserve Bitch

28th July 2017 - Marion Kennel Club
Judge : Mrs C Muldoon (Ireland)
Michael - Intermediate of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of BReed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch

29th July 2017 - Marion Kennel Club
Judge: Mr Chang-Hyun Lee (Korea)
Michael - Intermediate of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch
Lucy - Australian Bred Of Breed

30th July 2017 - Marion Kennel Club
Judge: Mr P Muza (Chile)
Michael - Challenge Dog, Runner up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed
Lucy - Australian Bred of Breed

8th July 2017 - Junior Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs J Keenan (Vic)
Michael - Intermediate of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, R/U BOB & open In Group
Lizzie - 2nd Puppy Bitch
Beanz - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group

9th July 2017 - Junior Kennel Club
Judge: Mr S Warry (WA)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Lizzie - 2nd Puppy Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Australian bred of Breed
1st July 2017 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
(AM) Judge: Ms A Jermolajew (WA)
Michael - 2nd Intermediate Dog
Francesca - 2nd Puppy Bitch
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed & Best In Group 4th

(PM) Judge: Mr G Cruse (NSW)
Michael - Challenge Dog
Francesca - 2nd Puppy Bitch
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch, R/U BOB & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed & Best In Group 3rd

2nd July 2017 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Ms J Sach (WA)
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch, R/U BOB & Puppy In Group
Beanz - Best of Breed
 
24th June 2017 - Adelaide Kennel Club
Michael - 1st Intermediate Dog & Intermediate of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - 1st Puppy Bitch, Reserve Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed

25th June 2017 - Adelaide Kennel Club
Michael - Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group
Jack - Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed


Today  (24th June 2017) the Instride team had a belated celebration for Jack's (Ch Paceaway Sky's the Limit) GRAND CHAMPION title.

Poor Jack. Kerryn had not added up his points accumulated since he came to SA to stay and breeder Fran had not located his points achieved before he relocated. We thought we should check as we had a feeling that he must have been close.
Much to our surprise we found that Jack obtained his necessary points at Metropolitan Kennel Club on 20 May!!!
Now for his Supreme.
By the look on Jack's face sparkling red is not his drop so will have to find something more to his liking
16th June 2017 - Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs C Scotton (Vic)
Michael - 2nd Intermediate Dog
Lizzie - 1st Puppy Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

17th June 2017 - Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club
Judge: Mr J Rice (SA)
Michael - Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch, Puppy In Group & PUPPY IN SHOW
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

18th June 2017 - Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs S Reeve (NSW)
Michael - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy In Group
Beanz - Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group & Open In Group
 


2nd June 2017 - Dogs SA Winter International

Judge: Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Michael - Reserve Dog

Marcus - 1st Australian Bred Dog

Jack - Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP 4TH

Francesca - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed

Nic - 1st Intermediate Bitch

Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed





3rd June 2017 - Dogs SA Winter International

Judge: Ms K Kawada (Japan)

Michael - Best of Breed

Marcus - 1st Australian Bred Dog

Jack - Reserve Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

Francesca - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Lizzie - PUPPY IN GROUP

Nic - Reserve Bitch

Beanz - Challenge Bitch






4th June 2017 - Dogs SA Winter International

Judge: Mrs A Mills (Canada)

Michael - Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP

Marcus- 1st Australian Bred Dog

Jack - Reserve Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

Francesca - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Lizzie - Challenge Bitch & Puppy of Breed

Nic - 1st Intermediate Bitch

Beanz - Reserve Bitch





20th May 2017 - Metropolitan Kennel Club

Judge: Mr P King (NSW)
Michael - Reserve Dog & Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Lizzie - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
Francesca - Reserve Bitch & puppy of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP





21st May 2017 - Metropolitan Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs C Keong (Qld)
Mihael - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog & Open of Breed
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
Nic - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed



13th May 2017 - Dublin kennel Club
(AM) Judge: Mrs R Nagle (NSW)
Michael - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog, Runner Up best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
Lizzie - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
Nic - Challenge Bitch & Intermediate In Group

(PM) Judge: Mrs D Wells (WA)
Michael - Challenge Dog & Open of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog & Australian Bred of Breed
Lizzie - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
Nic - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

14th May 2017 - Dublin Kennel Club
Judge: Mr G Blyth (Tas)
Michael - Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & open Of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
Lizzie - Challenge Bitch & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
Nic - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
29th April 2017 - Gawler Kennel Club
Lizzie - Reserve Bitch & Minor Puppy of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch and Best of Breed

30th April 2017 - Gawler Kennel Club
Lizzie - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
Lucy Reserve Bitch & Australian Bred of Breed
21st April 2017 - All Breeds Dog Club
Judge: Miss A Ancell (NZ)
Michael - 1st Australian Bred Dog
Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Lizzie - Minor Puppy In Group
Nic - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate In Group
Beanz Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
Lucy - Australian Bred of Breed

22nd April 2017 - All Breeds Dog Club
Judge: Mrs L Chalmers (NZ)
Michael - Australian bred of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed
Lizzie - Minor Puppy In Group
Nic - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best of Breed
Lucy - 1st Australian Bred Bitch

23rd April 2017 - All Breeds Dog Club
Judge: Mr K Lee ( Vic)
Michael - 1st Australian Bred Dog
Jack - Reserve Dog
Lizzie - Minor Puppy of Breed
Nic - Intermediate of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
Lucy - Reserve Bitch, Runner Up best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed
14th April 2017 - Pt Pirie Kennel Club
Judge: Mr A Brown (Qld)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Francesca - Baby of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

15th Arpil 2017 - Pt Pirie Kennel Club
(AM) Judge: Mrs C Pearen (Qld)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Francesca - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

(PM) Judge: Mr B Cleland (SA)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Francesca - Reserve Bitch & puppy of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

16th April 2017 - Pt Pirie Kennel Club
(AM) Judge: Mr P Andrews (SA)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Francesca - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

(PM) Judge: Miss G Goller (Qld)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

17th April 2017 - Pt Pirie Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs C Donaldson (Qld)
Jack - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Lucy - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
8th April 2017 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club
Judge: Mr J Doyle (Vic)
Michael - 1st Australian Bred Dog
Jack - Reserve Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch
Lizzie - 2nd Baby Bitch
Francesca - Baby Of Breed

8th April 2017 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club
Judge: Mrs B Doyle (Vic)
Michael - 1st Australian Bred Dog, Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog, Open Of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Lizzie - 3rd Baby Bitch
Francesca - 2nd Baby Bitch
1st April 2017 - Lefevre Kennel Club
Michael - Reserve Dog, Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - 1st Open Dog, Open of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Intermediate IN Group
Lizzie - 3rd Baby Bitch
Francesca - 2nd Baby Bitch

2nd April 2017 - Lefevre Kennel Club
Jack - Best of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
Nic - Challenge Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Francesca - 2nd Baby Bitch
18th March 2017 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club (OPEN SHOW)
Judge:Mrs M Sawley (SA)
Michael - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
Lizzie - 1st Baby Bitch
Nic - Best Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

18th March 2017 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club (CHAMP SHOW)
Judge: Miss E Davidson (NSW)
Michael - Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
Francesca - 2nd Baby Bitch
Nic - Challenge Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
18th February 2017 - Collie Club of SA
Judge: Ms S Packer (SA)
Michael - Reserve Dog and Junior of Breed
Lizzie - 2nd Baby Bitch
Nic - Best of Breed and Australian Bred in Group

3rd February 2017 ~ Adelaide Hills Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs L De Ridder-Onghena (Belgium)

Michael ~ Reserve Dog, Runner Up best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed

Jack ~ Best of Breed & Open of Breed

Francesca ~ Baby Of Breed

Lizzie ~ 2nd baby Bitch

Nic ~ Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed

Beanz ~ Challenge Bitch

 

4th February 2017 ~ Adelaide Hills Kennel Club

Judge: Dr I Begma (Russia)

Michael ~ Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed

Jack ~ Reserve Dog

Francesca ~ Baby IN GROUP

Lizzie ~ 2nd Baby Bitch

Nic ~ Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed

Beanz ~ Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Open of Breed

 

5th February 2017 – Adelaide Hills Kennel Club

Judge: Mr J Joslin (Finland)

Michael – Challenge Dog & Australian Bred of Breed

Jack – Reserve Dog

Francesca – Baby of Breed

Nic – Reserve Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior of Breed

Beanz – Best of Breed & Open IN GROUP

27th January 2017 ~ Gawler Kennel Club

Jack – Best of Breed and Open of Breed

Michael – Reserve Dog, Runner up best of breed and State Bred of Breed

Nic – Challenge Bitch and Junior of Breed

Francesca – 2nd Baby Bitch

Lizzie – Baby of Breed

 

28th January 2017 – Gawler Kennel Club

Jack – Best of Breed and Open of Breed

Michael – Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed and State Bred of Breed

Nic – Challenge Bitch and Junior of Breed

Francesca – Baby of Breed

Lizzie – 2nd baby Bitch

20th January 2017 ~ Welsh Corgi Club of SA

Judge: Mr R Redhead (SA)

Michael ~ Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW

Jack ~ Reserve Dog, Runner UP Best of Breed and Open of Breed

Lucy ~ Challenge Bitch and Australian Bred of Breed

Francesca ~ Baby of Breed

Lizzie ~ 2nd Baby Bitch

 

21st January 2017 ~ Welsh Corgi Club of SA

Judge: Mrs C Redhead (SA)

Michael ~ Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW

Jack ~ Reserve Dog, Runner up Best of Breed and Open of Breed

Lucy ~ Challenge Bitch and Australian Bred of Breed

Francesca ~ BABY IN GROUP

Lizzie 2nd Baby Bitch

 

2017

 

14th January 2017 - Australian Cattle Dog Club

Judge: Mrs J Butterfield (SA)

Jack ~ Best of Breed, RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP and Open In Group

Michael ~ Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed and Junior In Group

Beanz ~ Challenge Bitch and Australian bred of Breed

 

15th January 2017 ~ Australian Cattle Dog Club

Judge: Ms M McCaffery (SA)

Jack ~ Best of Breed and Open of Breed

Michael ~ Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed and Junior of Breed

Beanz ~ Challenge Bitch and Australian Bred of Breed

Francesce ~ BABY IN GROUP
Lizzie ~ 2nd Baby Bitch


Team Instride finished 2016 show year with the following results on the Dogz Online Pointscore


Show Dog of The Year Competition (Dalmatians (South Australia))
No.1 *Beanz* Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz
No.2 *Michael* Ch Instride Im A Rock Star
No.3 *Jack* Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit
No.4 *Nic* Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star
No.5 *Marcus* Ch Instride Awesum Speed

Breed Challenge Competition (Dalmatians (South Australia))
No.1 *Jack* Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit
No.2 *Beanz* Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz
No.3 *Nic* Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star
N0.4 *Michael* Ch Instride Im A Rock Star

Rising Start Competition (Dalmatians (South Australia))
No.1 *Nic* Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star
No.3 *Michael* Ch Instride Im A Rock Star

National Breeder of The Year - No.3

In 2016 the Instride team won 6 BIG & 8 RUBIG across 5 individual dogs exhibited.
We also gained two new Australian Champions with our two new stars *

19th November 2016 - Australian Cattle Dog Club (All Breeds)

(AM)Judge: Mr P Thompson (SA)

Michael - Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group

Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior In Group


(PM) Judge: Mrs C Gray (SA)

Michael - Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed

Nic - Challenge Bitch, Junior Of Breed

1st October 2016 - The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
Judge: Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Michael - Best of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Nic - Reserve Bitch & Junior In Group
Beanz - Challenge Bitch

2nd October 2016 - The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
Judge: Mr R Ng (Hong Kong)

Michael - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, Australian Bred In Group (NEW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION)
Jack- Reserve Dog
Nic - Reserve Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & runner Up Best of Breed




3rd October 2016 - The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
Judge: Mr T Pathinyawat (Thailand)

Michael - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Australian bred In Group
Jack - Reserve Dog
Nic - Reserve Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

25th September 2016 - Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club

Judge: Ms S Beinke (SA)


Michael - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior In Group

17th September 2016 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
(AM show) Judge: Ms P Campbell (WA)

Michael - Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed


17th September 2016 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
(PM Show) Judge: Ms J Sayers (WA)

Michael - Best of Breed & Australian Bred IN Group
Nic - Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior In Group (NEW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION)



18th September 2016 - Murray Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs I Homer (WA)

Michael - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

5th September 2016 - Royal Adelaide Show
Judge: Mr E Wild (Canada)

Michael - 1st Junior Dog & Reserve Dog
Marcus - 3rd Australian Bred Dog
Jack - 1st Open Dog, Challenge Dog & Runner Up best of Breed
Nic - 2nd Junior Bitch
Lucy - 1st Australian Bred Bitch
Beanz - 2nd Open Bitch & Reserve Bitch
27th August 2016 - Canine Fanciers Kennel Club
Judge: Ms M Roberts (WA)

Michael - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group
Nic - Best of Breed, RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & Junior In Group


28th August 2016 - Canine Fanciers Kennel Club
Judge: Mr D Smith (NSW)

Michael - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior of Breed
19th August 2016 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Michael - Junior of Breed
Marcus - Reserve Dog, Australian bred of Breed
Nic - Reserve Bitch
Beanz - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, Intermediate In Group

20th August 2016 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs A Guira (Romania)

Michael - Junior of Breed
Marcus - Reserve Dog, Australian Bred of Breed
Nic - Reserve Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

21st August 2016 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club
Judge: Ms L Bateman (Canada)

Marcus - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Australian Bred of Breed
13th August 2016 - Northern Districts K&O Club
Judge: Mrs E Joseph (Vic)
Michael - Reserve Dog, Junior of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Open of Breed
Nic - Reserve Bitch, Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
14th August 2016 - Northern Districts K&O Club
Judge: Ms M Schelbach (Qld)
Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed, Open of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
30th July 2016 - Junior Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs L Harrison (SA)

Michael - Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group
Nic - Challenge Bitch & Puppy of Breed
31st July 2016 - Junior Kennel Club
Judge: Mr J Kellow (SA)

Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed





22nd July 2016 - Marion Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs E Stadler (Sth Af)

Michael - Junior of Breed
Marcus - Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up best of Breed & Open of Breed
Nic - PUPPY IN GROUP
Beanz - BEST OF BREED RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & Intermediate In Group
Lucy - 1st Australian Bred Bitch
Lola - 1st Open Bitch & Reserve Bitch

23rd July 2016 - Marion Kennel Club

Judge: Mr S Dainard (Canada)

Michael - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior of Breed
Marcus - Reserve Dog
Nic - Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed
Lucy - BEST OF BREED & Australian Bred of Breed
Lola - 1st Open Bitch & Open of Breed


24th July 2016 - Marion Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs E Yerusalimsky (Russia)


Michael - BEST OF BREED & JUNIOR IN GROUP

Marcus - 1st Australian Bred Dog

Jack - Reserve Dog & Open Of Breed

Nic - Puppy of Breed

Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed

Lucy - Australian Bred of Breed

Lola - 1st Open Bitch & Reserve Bitch

16th July 2016 - Projected Improvements Committee
Judge: Mr D Weil (Qld)

Michael - Junior of Breed
Marcus - Best of Breed & Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog & pen of Breed
Nic - Reserve Bitch & PUPPY IN GROUP
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed




Judge: Mr M Markotany (NSW)

Michael - Junior of Breed
Marcus - Reserve Dog & Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed & open of Breed
Nic - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed


17th July 2016 - Projected Improvements Committee
Judge: Mr D Sidebottom (ACT)

Jack - Best of Breed & Open of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed



2nd July 2016 - Murray Valley Kennel Club

Show 1 - Judge: Mr D Bowe (WA)


Michael - 1st Junior Dog

Marcus - Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

Jack - Reserve Dog

Nic - Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed

Beanz - Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP 2nd



Show 2 - Judge: Mr P Tallentire (WA) 


Michael - Reserve Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Junior of Breed

Marcus - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Australian Bred In Group

Jack - Open of Breed

Nic - Challenge Bitch & PUPPY IN GROUP

Beanz - Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed



3rd July 2016 - Murray Valley Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs M Cochrane (WA)


Jack - Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Open of Breed

Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed

25th June 2016 - Adelaide Kennel Club
Show 1 - Judge: Mrs J Fynmore (NSW)
Michael - Reserve Dog, Junior of Breed
Marcus - Australian Bred of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group
Nic - Reserve Bitch, Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

Show 2 - Judge: Mrs L Watson (Vic)
Marcus - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed

26th June 2016 - Adelaide Kennel Club
Judge: Ms J O'Flynn (NSW)
Jack - Best of Breed
Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & PUPPY IN GROUP
3rd June 2016 - Dogs SA Winter International
Judge: Mr Y Miyagawa (Japan)
Marcus - Best of Breed
Michael - Puppy of Breed
Jack - Reserve Dog
Nic - 1st Puppy Bitch
Beanz - Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

4th June 2016 - Dogs SA Winter International
Judge: Mr T Sugahara (Japan)
Marcus - Challenge Dog
Michael - 1st Puppy Dog
Jack - Reserve Dog
Nic - Reserve Bitch, Runner Up Best of Bredd & Puppy of Breed
Beanz - Best of Breed



5th June 2016 - Dogs SA Winter International
Judge: Mrs W Paquette (Canada)
Marcus - Reserve Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
Michael - Puppy of Breed
Jack - Best of Breed
Nic - 1st Puppy Bitch
Beanz - 2nd Open Bitch and Reserve Bitch

21st May 2016 - Metropolitan Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs D Hyde (ACT)

Michael - Reserve Dog and Junior of Breed

Jack - Best of Breed and Open of Breed

Nic - Reserve Bitch and Puppy of Breed

Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed and Intermediate of Breed



22nd May 2016 - Metropolitan Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs J Bray (NSW)

Jack - BEST IN GROUP and Open In Group

Nic - Reserve Bitch and Puppy of Breed

Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed and Intermediate In Group

14th May 2016 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club

Judge: Mrs C Smith (SA)

Jack - Best of Breed and Open of Breed

Michael - Reserve Dog, runner Up Best of Breed and Puppy of Breed

Nic - Challenge Bitch and Minor In Group

Beanz - Reserve Bitch and Intermediate of Breed


15th May 2016 - Adelaide Plains K & O Club

Judge: Ms C Spry (SA) 

Jack - Best of Breed and Open In Group

Nic - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed and Minor of Breed

Beanz - Reserve Bitch and Intermediate of Breed

7th May 2016 - Dublin Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs R Wallis (Vic)

Jack - Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group & Open In Group

Beanz- Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed

Nic - Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


8th May 2016 - Dublin Kennel Club

Judge: Ms D Crofts (NSW)

Jack - Best of Breed & Open Of Breed

Beanz - Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed

Nic - Reserve Bitch, Minor In Group & MINOR IN SHOW

23rd April 2016 - Gawler Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs T Comerford (NSW)
Beanz - Best of Breed and Intermediate In Group
Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed and Open Of Breed
Michael - Reserve Dog and Puppy of Breed


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


24th April 2016 - Gawler Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs R Easton (NSW)
Beanz - Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP and Intermediate In Group
Jack - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed and Open In GROUP

Nic - Instride Wish Upon A Star


13th March 2016 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club

Judge: Mr E Moreland (SA)

At just 6 months old Nic was awarded Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group and Minor In Group. Now on her way to becoming the next Instride Champion.


2nd April 2016 - All Breeds Dog Club

Judge: Mr J Camac (Vic)

Nic was Reserve Challenge, beating much older and champion competition, and also Minor In Group.


3rd April 2016 - All Breeds Dog Club

Judge: Miss L Corbett (NSW)

Nic was Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed and Minor Of Breed.

20th March 2016 - Lefevre Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

*Jack (Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit) Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group and Open In Group.

*Beanz (Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz) Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed, Intermediate In Group and Intermediate In Show.

*Nic (Instride Wish Upon A Star) Reserve Bitch and Minor of Breed
29th January 2016 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
Judge: Mr Tomoyuka Iwamoto (Japan)
Michael- Baby of Breed
Marcus- Reserve Dog, Australian Bred of Breed
Jack- Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed
Nic- 1st Baby Bitch
Beanz-
Best of Breed, Intermediate In Group

30th January 2016 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club

Judge: Ms Maribel Sy (Philippenes)
Michael- 1st Baby Dog
Marcus- Reserve Dog
Jack- Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
Nic- Baby of Breed
Beanz- Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed

31st January 2016 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
Judge: Mr Gerson Ayala (Guatemala)
Michael- 1st Baby Dog
Marcus- Reserve Dog, Australian Bred of Breed
Jack- Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed
Nic- Baby of Breed
Beanz- Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed














*MICHAEL* Instride Im A Rock Star
Baby In Group
16th January 2016 - Australian Cattle Dog Club
JUDGE: Mrs G Fletcher (NZ)
















*NIC*  Instride Wish Upon A Star
Baby In Group
22ndJanuary2016-GawlerKennelClub
JUDGE: Mrs M McLennon (Qld)


*MARCUS* Ch Instride Awesum Speed
Runner up Best in Group, Open In Group
15th January 2016 - Australian Cattle Dog Club
JUDGE: Mrs K O'Carroll (NZ)

Team Instride finished the 2015 show year with the following results on the Dogz Online Pointscore


Show Dog of The Year Competition (Dalmatians (South Australia))
No.1 *Jack* Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit
No.2 *Beanz* Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz
No.3 *Marcus* Ch Instride Awesum Speed
No.4 *Lola* Ch Instride Xceptional


Breed Challenge Competition (Dalmatians (South Australia))
No.1 *Beanz* Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz
No.2 *Marcus* Ch Instride Awesum Speed
No.3 *Lola* Ch Instride Xceptional
No.4 *Jack* Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit