INSTRIDE DALMATIANS

Click here to edit subtitle

Australian SUPREME Champion
Paceaway Skys The Limit

*JACK*


Sire: Aust Sup Ch/ Int Ch Paceaway At Rosemount


Dam: Ch Topspott Team Sky



Jacks first show in S.A with Team Instride he wins Best of Breed and Best in Group 2nd, Judge: Mr L Heilmann (SA)



Jack finished the 2015 show year as the Number 1 Dalmatian (Show Dog of the Year) in South Australia and Number 2 Dalmatian (Breed Challenge) in South Australia. 




Jack finished 2016 show year as the Number 1 Dalmatian (Breed Challenge) in South Australia.




BEST IN SHOW WINNER

Multi Best in Group Winner

Multi R/U Best in Group Winner



Jack kick starts 2017 winning Best of Breed and Runner Up Best In Group (Judge: Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

Jack finished 2017 the same way he started winning Best of Breed and Runner Up Best In Group (Judge: Mr G Spagnolo (NSW))


Jack finished the 2017 show year as

N0.1 Dalmatian (Show Dog of The year)

No.1 Dalmatian (Breed Challenge)

In South Australia (Dogz Online Competition)


Dogs SA Dog of the Year Qualifier 2018


A few of Jacks show results,
*Best of Breed & Best In Group 2nd @ Murray Valley Kennel Club, Judge: Mr L Heilmann (SA)
*Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group @ Projected Improvements Committee, Judge: Mr K Summers (Vic)
*Challenge Dog, R/U Best of Breed & Intermediate IN SHOW @ Marion Kennel Club, Judge: Dr C Rossi (Brazil)
*Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & BEST IN SHOW 4th @ Murray Valley Kennel Club, Judge: Mr F Waring (WA)
*Best of Breed, R/U Best In Group & Intermediate In Group @ Southern Ag Society, Judge: Mrs S Packer (SA)
*Best of Breed, R/U Best In Group & Intermediate IN SHOW @ Adelaide Plains K & O Club, Judge: Mrs J McErlane (NZ)
*Best of Breed, R/U Best In Group & Open In Group @ Lefevre Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs S Bruno (Qld)
*Best of Breed, R/U Best In Group & Open In Group @ Dublin Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs R Wallis (Vic)
*Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group @ Metropolitan Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs J Bray (NSW)
*Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group @ Australian Cattle Dog Club, Judge: Mrs J Butterfield (SA)
*Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group @ Lefevre Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs H Hill (Vic)
*Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group @ Dublin Kennel Club, Judge: Mr G Blyth (Tas)
*Best of Breed & BEST IN GROUP 4th @ Dogs SA Winter International, Judge: Mrs C Graham (Canada)
*Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed @ Royal Adelaide Show 2017
*Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group, Open In Group @ Welsh Corgi Club of SA, Judge: Mr P Bennett (SA)
*Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group, Open In Group @ Welsh Corgi Club of SA, Judge: Mrs J Heard (SA)
*Best of Breed & Runner Up Best In Group, Open In Group @ Canine Fanciers Kennel Club, Judge: Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)
*Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & BEST IN SHOW 4th @ Australian Cattle Dog Club, Judge: Ms S Packer (SA)
*Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group, Open In Group @ Collie Club of SA, Judge: Mrs M Courtney-Reid (SA)
*Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP4th @ All Breeds Dog Club, Judge: Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)
*Best of Breed, Best In Group 4th @ Adelaide Plains K&O Club, Judge: Ms J Weekes (Vic)
*Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group @ Adelaide Plains K & O Club, Judge: Mrs J Oliver (Vic)
*Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group, Open In Group @ Gawler Kennel Club, Judge: MrsW Johns (Qld)
*Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, Open In Group @ Gawler Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs B Dickson (Qld)
*Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group @ Adelaide Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs L Duval (NSW)
*Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP @ SA Poultry & Kennel Club, Judge: Mr P Buratti (Italy)
*Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group @ SA Poultry & Kennel Club, Judge: Mr M Lanctot (Canada)
*Best of Breed, Best In Group 2nd @ Canine Fanciers Kennel Club, Judge: Mrs J Ireland (Qld)
*Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed @ Royal Adelaide Show 2018
*Best of Breed, BEST In Group & BEST IN SHOW @ Murray Valley Kennel Club, Judge Mr Z Tan (WA)
*Best of Breed, Runner Up Best In Group @ Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club, Judge: Ms M Sawley (SA)
* Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP (SUPREME) @ Golden Retriever Club of SA, Judge: Mrs M Merchant (SA)